People

Image Name Category Title Phone
Adam Lambert Curators and Affiliates Research Affiliate (805) 451-7465
Andy Lanes Restoration Staff Manzanita and San Clemente Restoration Coordinator, KIN 2 Coordinator (805) 893-4211
Andy Wyss Faculty Paleobotany Oversight (805) 893-2314
Beau Tindall Restoration Staff South Parcel Field Coordinator (805) 893-4211
Bruce Tiffney Faculty Paleobotany Curator, CCBER Advisory Committee Member (805) 893-3827
Callie Bowdish Curators and Affiliates Research Affiliate
Carina Motta Collections Staff Collections Student Intern
Catherine Reilly Restoration Staff Restoration Assistant (805)-893-4211
Chris Berry Restoration Staff Restoration Assistant
Darwin Richardson Restoration Staff NCOS Project Manager (805) 893-4211
David Chapman Curators and Affiliates Algae Curator (805) 893-7545
Derek Booth Faculty CCBER Advisory Committee Member
Dieter Wilken Curators and Affiliates Botany Adjunct Curator (805) 682-4726
Eirik de Wit Restoration Staff Restoration Assistant
Evan Hobson Restoration Staff Restoration Coordinator (805) 893-4211
Frank Davis Faculty CCBER Advisory Committee Member
Gregory A. Wahlert Collections Staff Tucker Research Botanist and Collections Manager (805)-893-2401
Hillary Young Faculty Mammalogy Curator, CCBER Advisory Committee Member (805) 893-4681
Ian Jackson Restoration Staff Restoration Assistant
Janet Myers Restoration Staff Academic Coordinator, Kids in Nature, CCBER Outreach (805) 893-2506
Jennifer Thorsch Curators and Affiliates Director Emeritus, Plant Anatomy Curator (805) 893-2401
Jim Markham Curators and Affiliates Algae Adjunct Curator (805) 893-2401
Johnny Alonzo Restoration Staff Restoration Assistant (805)-893-4211
Justin Luong Curators and Affiliates Research Affiliate (805) 893-4211
Katja Seltmann Director Katherine Esau Director, Invertebrate Zoology Curator (805) 893-2401
Kelly Campbell Curators and Affiliates Ecological Restoration Affiliate (805) 893-3648
Kelly Caylor Faculty CCBER Faculty Director, Director of Earth Research Institute
Krista Fahy Curators and Affiliates Ornithology Adjunct Curator (805) 682-4711 x155
Larry Hunt Curators and Affiliates Herpetology Affiliate (805) 967 - 8482
Laurie Hannah Curators and Affiliates Library Collections Affiliate (805) 893-2506
Lisa Stratton Restoration Staff Director of Ecosystem Management (805) 893-4158
Mark Holmgren Curators and Affiliates Research Affiliate
Mary Carroll Curators and Affiliates Botany Affiliate
Matt Guilliams Curators and Affiliates Vascular Plant Collection Associate
Matthew Gimmel Curators and Affiliates Invertebrate Zoology Collection Associate
Nancy Vivrette Curators and Affiliates Botany Adjunct Curator
Rachel Behm Collections Staff Graduate Student
Ryan Clark Restoration Staff Monitoring Coordinator
Ryan Lippitt Restoration Staff Sierra Madre Manager (805) 893-4211
Sam Sweet Faculty Herpetology Curator (805) 893-373
Shirley Tucker Curators and Affiliates Lichen Curator (805) 898-0908
Steven Ortega Restoration Staff NCOS Restoration Coordinator (805) 893-4211
Susan Johnson Curators and Affiliates CCBER Advisory Committee Member
Susan Mazer Faculty Vascular Plant Curator (805) 893-8011
Susannah Porter Faculty Paleobotany Curator, CCBER Advisory Committee Chair (805) 893-8954
Teal Coppock Restoration Staff Restoration Assistant (805)-893-4211
Tom Dudley Curators and Affiliates Research Affiliate (805) 893-2911
Wayne Chapman Restoration Staff North Parcel and Greenhouse Manager (805) 893-4211